Forgot Password?  
Tazewell County School District ::

Tazewell County
Public Schools

209 West Fincastle
Tazewell, VA 24651
Phone: (276) 988-5511
TTY: (276) 988-1971
Fax: (276) 988-6765

Directory Search:
by Topic or Department:

Topic Department Phone
Absentee Reports - Bus Driver Transportation/ Marcella Keene ext. 1505
Absentee Reports - Cafeteria Food Services/ Connie Scott ext. 1502
Absentee Reports - Classified Payroll/ Linda Turner ext. 2250
Absentee Reports - Maintenance & Custodial Maintenance/ Yancy Tabar ext. 1500
Absentee Reports - Teachers Payroll/ Vickie Lester ext. 2270
Accounts Payable Accounts Payable/ Rhonda Hagy ext. 2420
Accounts Payable Bookkeeper Accounts Payable/ Rhonda Hagy ext. 2420
Accounts Payable Data Processing/ Payroll Clerk Payroll/ Vickie Lester ext. 2270
Administrative Computers Technology/ Rodney Gillespie ext. 1700
Adult Education/GED Classes and Testing Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340
Alternative Education Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340
Budget Finance/ Wendy Barringer ext. 2290
Career and Technical Education Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340
Crisis Management Supervisor/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Discipline/Suspension - Elementary Instructional/ Kristina Welch ext. 1602
Discipline/Suspension - Middle Instructional/ Deidra Hill ext. 2450
Discipline/Suspension - Secondary Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340
Drug Education Instructional/ Kristina Welch ext. 1602
Drug Education Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340
Elementary Education - Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Elementary Education - Supervisor Instructional/ Kristina Welch ext. 1602
Federal and State Employee Regulations Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Field Trip Requests Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Field Trip Requests - Administrative Clerk Administrative/ Vicki Bailey ext. 2240
Food Services Secretary Food Services/ Connie Scott ext. 1502
Food Services Supervisor Food Service/ George Godbey ext. 1503
Fund Raising Activities Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Fund Raising Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Gifted Education Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Gifted Education Supervisor Instructional/ Blendia "Ann" Walls 964-9437
Governor's School Instructional/ Blendia "Ann" Walls 964-9437
Health Services Supervisor Health Services/ Sandy VanDyke ext. 2275
Home Schooling Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Homebound Instruction Health/Instruction - Melinda Smith ext. 2480
Homebound Instruction Health/Instruction - Sandy VanDyke ext. 2275
Homeless Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Human Resources Supervisor/ Employee Services Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Insurance - Cancer Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Insurance - Dental Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Insurance - Group Life Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Insurance - Health Insurance Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Insurance - Student/Employee Injuries Finance/ Kayla Myers ext. 2220
Insurance - Workman's Compensation Finance/ Kayla Myers ext. 2220
Invoices - Accounts Accounts Payable/ Rhonda Hagy ext. 2420
Invoices - Cafeteria Food Services/ Connie Scott ext. 1502
Invoices- Accounts Payable Accounts Payable/ Rhonda Hagy ext. 2420
Library Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Maintenance - Custodial Supply Manager/ Courier Maintenance/ Chris Toney 963-2272
Maintenance - Secretary Maintenance/ Yancy Tabar ext. 1500
Maintenance Supervisor Maintenance/ David Beavers ext. 1501
Medcaid Billing Special Programs/ Melinda Smith ext. 2480
Medicaid Billing Special Programs/ Tracy Kitts ext. 2360
Medicaid Billing Special Programs/ Carrie Hale ext. 2490
Middle School Education Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Middle School Education Supervisor Instructional/ Deidra Hill ext. 2450
Out of Area/County/State Attendance Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Out of Area/County/State Attendance - Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Payroll Clerk Payroll/ Linda Turner ext. 2250
Payroll Clerk/ Data Processing Payroll/ Vickie Lester ext. 2270
Personnel Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Personnel Clerk Human Resources/ Beverly Karnes ext. 2370
Policy and Regulations Supervisor/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Policy and Regulations - Administrative Clerk Administrative/ Vicki Bailey ext. 2240
Professional Leave Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Professional Leave - Administrative Clerk Administrative/ Vicki Bailey ext. 2240
Public Relations/ Communications Communications/ Kayla Myers ext. 2220
Purchase Order Clerk Accounts Payable/ Kayla Myers ext. 2220
Purchasing Agent Finance/Wendy Barringer ext. 2290
Retirement Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Safety Audits Supervisor/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
School Activity Funds Finance/Wendy Barringer ext. 2290
School Records (for Social Security) Records/ Rhonda Hagy ext. 2420
Secondary Education - Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Secondary Education Supervisor Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340
Sick Leave Bank Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2240
Sick Leave/ Personal Leave/ Vacation Payroll/ Linda Turner ext. 2250
Special Programs Secretary Special Programs/ Carrie Hale ext. 2490
Special Programs Supervisor Special Programs/ Melinda Smith ext. 2480
Tax-Sheltered Annuities Human Resources/James Kade ext. 2400
Teacher Certification Human Resources/ James Kade ext. 2400
Technology - AV Technical Technology/ David Abel ext. 1303
Technology - AV Technical Technology/ Don Smith ext. 1304
Technology - Computer Technician/ OS Manager Technology/ Rodney Gillespie ext. 1700
Technology - Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Technology - Instructional Computer Specialist/ITRT Technology/ David Lambert ext. 1300
Technology - Instructional Computer Specialist/ITRT Technology/ Tim Rasnick ext. 1732
Technology - Instructional Computer Specialist/ITRT Technology/ Jane Roberts ext. 1309
Technology - Server Administrator Technology/ Drennon Laney ext. 1301
Technology Services Technology/ Rodney Gillespie ext. 1700
Testing Coordinator Technology/ David Lambert ext. 1300
Textbooks Technology/ Rodney Gillespie ext. 1700
Title I - Secretary/Bookkeeper Title I/ Cheryl Hankins ext. 1600
Title I - Supervisor Title I - Kristina Welch ext. 1602
Title I - Technology/ DDOT Title I/ Ryan Kiser ext. 1603
Title II Title II/ Deidra Hill ext. 2450
Transportation - Secretary Transportation/ Marcella Keene ext. 1505
Transportation - Supervisor Transportation/ George Godbey ext. 1503
Travel Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Use of Facilities - Instructional Clerk Instructional/ Nellie Murray ext. 2260
Use of School Facilities Instructional/ Christine Kinser ext. 2390
Work Study Programs Instructional/ George Brown ext. 2340