District Links


 
Department Contact Person Listing 2016-2017
 

SUBJECT

  
  

PHONE OR EXT.

  
  

CONTACT PERSON

  

Absentee Reports

     Bus Drivers

     Cafeteria

     Classified

     Maintenance &   Custodial    

     Teachers

 

1505

1502

2270

1500

2270

 

Marcella Keene
  
Thomas Stranger

Vickie Lester

Judy Starling

Vickie Lester

Accounts Payable Clerk

Data Processing/Payroll Clerk

     Accounts Payable   Bookkeeper

2300

2270

2300

Rhonda Hagy

Vickie Lester

Rhonda Hagy

Administrative  Computers

1700

Rodney Gillespie

Adult Education/GED Classes and Testing

2300

Dr. Chris Stacy

Alternative Education

2300

Dr. Chris Stacy

Budget

2290

Wendy Barringer

Bus Garages

     Bluefield

     Pounding Mill

     Tazewell

 

326-1243

964-2805
 
 

988-4559

 

Darrell Shrader

James Altizer/Jeffrey Lester
 

 
Robert Lowe

Career and Technical   Education    

1700

Rod Gillespie

Crisis Management

2340

George Brown

Discipline/Suspension

1602

2450

2215

Elementary/Kristina Welch

Middle/Deidra Hill

High/Gary Williams

Drug Education

 

1602

2300

Kristina Welch

Dr. Chris Stacy

Elementary Education Director

     Instructional Clerk

1602

2220

Kristina Welch

Kayla Myers

Federal and State Employee Regulations

2400

James Kade

Field Trip Requests

     Administrative Clerk

2340

2240

George Brown

Vicki Bailey

Food Services Manager

    Bookkeeper

1503

1502

Tim Jessee
  
Thomas Stranger

Fund Raising Activities

     Instructional Clerk

2340

2220

George Brown

Kayla Myers

Gifted Education Supervisor

          Instructional Clerk

964-9437

2220

Belinda “Ann” Walls

Kayla Myers

Governor’s School

2300

Dr. Chris Stacy

Health Services   Supervisor

     School Nurse

     School Nurse

2275

964-8726

964-8005

Sandy VanDyke

Kay Maxfield, RN

Christie Christian

Home Schooling

2340

George Brown

Homebound Instruction

2480

2275

Melinda Smith

Sandy VanDyke

Homeless

1602

Kristina Welch

Human Resources Supervisor

     Employee Services

2400

James Kade

Insurance

     Health Insurance

     Cancer

     Dental

     Group Life

     Student Injuries

     Workman’s   Compensation

 

2400

2400

2400

2400

2275

2220

 

James Kade

James Kade

James Kade

James Kade

Sandy VanDyke

Kayla Myers

Invoices      Accounts Payable

     Cafeteria

2420

1502

Rhonda Hagy

Thomas Stranger

Library

2340

George Brown

Maintenance Supervisor

Custodial Supply Manager/Courier

     Secretary

1501

963-2272

1500

David Beavers

Chris Toney

Judy Starling

Medicaid Billing  

2480

2490

Melinda Smith

Carrie Hale

Middle School  Education Director
 
 
Instructional Clerk

2450
 
  2220

Deidra Hill
  
Kayla Myers

Out of   Area/County/State Attendance
 
       Instructional Clerk

2340

2220

George Brown

Kayla Myers

Payroll Clerk                                       

2270

Vickie Lester

Personnel

      Personnel Clerk

2400

2370

James Kade

Beverly Karnes

Policy and Regulations

      Administrative Clerk

2340

2240

George Brown

Vicki Bailey

Professional Leave

     Administrative Clerk

2340

2240

George Brown

Vicki Bailey

Purchasing Agent
  Purchase Order Clerk

2290
  2210

Wendy Barringer
 Debbie Willis

Retirement

2400

James Kade

Safety Audits

2340

George Brown

School Activity Funds

2290

Wendy Barringer

School Records (For Social Security)

2300

Rhonda Hagy

Secondary Education Director

   Instructional Clerk

2215

2220

Gary Williams

Kayla Myers

Sick Leave Bank

2400

James Kade

Sick Leave/Personal   Leave/Vacation

2270

Vickie Lester

Special Programs Director

     Secretary

2480

2490

Melinda Smith

Carrie Hale

Tax-Sheltered Annuities

2400

James Kade

Teacher Certification

2400

James Kade

Technology Services

     AV Technical

     AV Technical

     Server Administrator

     Instructional   Computer Specialist/ITRT

     Instructional   Computer Specialist/ITRT

     Instructional Clerk

1700

1302

1304

1301

1300

1732


 
 
  2220

Rodney Gillespie

Stephen Settle

Don Smith

Drennon Laney

David Lambert

Tim Rasnick


 
 
  Kayla Myers

Testing Coordinator

1300

David Lambert

Textbooks    

1310

George Godbey

Title I Director

     Secretary/Bookkeeper

1602

1600

Kristina Welch

Cheryl Hankins

Title II/ Title III/   Title VI

     Instructional Clerk

2450

2220

Deidra Hill

Kayla Myers

Transportation Manager

1503

Richard Mullins

Travel

2340

George Brown

Use of School   Facilities

     Instructional Clerk

2390

2220

George Brown

Kayla Myers

Work Study Programs

2215

Gary Williams


HIGH SCHOOLS


Career and Tech Center
Graham High
Richlands High
Tazewell High

MIDDLE SCHOOLS


Graham Middle
Richlands Middle
Tazewell Middle

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS


Abb's Valley - Boissevain
Cedar Bluff
Dudley Primary
Graham Intermediate
North Tazewell
Raven
Richlands
Springville
Tazewell